fbpx
Parts of the site not displaying correctly? Please use Chrome or Firefox.

2020 Festivale
Stallholders

Finding your way around Festivale 2020

Map

food

Alfred Goughs Premium Pastries
Ashgrove
Avocado Moon
Boodle Beasley's Burgers & Last Rites Brewing Company
Bruny Island Beer and Cheese Co.
Casa Paella
Chan Bao
Cheesecake Baculo
Clover Hill Wines
Daly Potato Company & Hellfire Distillery
Delicious Bamyan
Della Valle Gelato Naturale
Elizas Restaurant
Fairy Floss Tasmania
Fantastic Tasmanian Tempura Vegetables
Fishmania
Wicked Cheese & Frank's Cider
Gillespie's
Gozleme Girl - Turkish Pizza with a Tassie Twist
Greenbean Woodfired catering
Hellfire Distillery & Daly Potato Company
Hubert + Dan
Indian Empire
Jimmy's Gourmet Game Goods
Little Devil Donuts
Little Red Coffee
The Lamb Baa & Lost Pippin
MIAM French Crepes
Vineyard Seafood & Moo Brew
Moores Hill Wine
Bread and Butter & Morrison + Morrison
Mount Gnomon Farm
One on the Slide
Palki Restaurant
Taco Taco & Pipers Brook
Saigon Kitchen Launceston
Sailor Food Truck
Salt and pepper calamari
Shred Burgers and Shimmy Shakes
Small grain
Smallest Pancake Festivals
Stelo
Tasmanian Chilli Beer Company
The Tasmanian Food Co.
Tonic - Country Club Tasmania
Truffle Farm Catering
Van Dieman Brewing

Wine

Barringwood
Boomer Creek Vineyard
Bream Creek Vineyard
Casa Paella
Casa Paella
Clover Hill Wines
Delamere Vineyards
Derwent Estate Wines
Devils Brewery - Tasmania
Gala Estate Vineyard
Ghost Rock Wines
Goaty Hill Wines
Hillwood Vineyard
Jansz Tasmania
Josef Chromy Wines
Luna Wines
Moo Brew and Vineyard Seafood
Moores Hill Wine
Quiet Mutiny & Pagan Cider
Pipers Brook & Taco Taco
Sharmans Wines
3 Willows Vineyard /Spirit of the Tiers
Spring Vale Wines
Swinging Gate Vineyard
Velo Wines
Tamar Ridge & Willie Smith's Cider Makers

Beer

T-Bone Brewing Co. & Belgrove Distillery
Last Rites Brewing Company & Boodle Beasley's Burgers
Bruny Island Beer and Cheese Co.
Buttons Brewing
Captain Bligh's Brewery and Rum Bar
Devils Brewery - Tasmania
James Boags
Moo Brew and Vineyard Seafood
Morrison + Morrison and Bread and Butter
Bread and Butter & Morrison + Morrison
Mount Gnomon Farm
Spreyton Cider Co
Tasmanian Chilli Beer Company
Van Dieman Brewing
Wanderer Mead

Cider

Devils Brewery - Tasmania
Frank's Cider & Wicked Cheese
Gillespie's
Lost Pippin and The Lamb Baa
Mount Gnomon Farm
Pagan Cider & Quiet Mutiny
Red Brick Road Cider /Spirit of the Tiers
Spreyton Cider Co
Willie Smith's Cider Makers & Tamar Ridge

Spirits

7K Distillery
Avocado Moon
Belgrove Distillery & T-Bone Brewing Co.
Captain Bligh's Brewery and Rum Bar
Hellfire Distillery & Daly Potato Company
Gillespie's
Daly Potato Company & Hellfire Distillery
Henry's Ginger Beer
Knocklofty Spirits
Hells Gates Gin /Spirit of the Tiers
Tasmanian Chilli Beer Company
The Splendid Gin
Tonic - Country Club Tasmania
Turner Stillhouse
Wagtails Kombucha
Willie Smith's Cider Makers & Tamar Ridge

Non Alcoholic

Avocado Moon
Cheesecake Baculo
Elizas Restaurant
Gillespie's
Hartz
Henry's Ginger Beer
Little Devil Donuts
Little Red Coffee
Sailor Food Truck
Shred Burgers and Shimmy Shakes
Small grain
Smallest Pancake Festivals
Spreyton Cider Co
Tasmanian Chilli Beer Company
Tonic - Country Club Tasmania
Truffle Farm Catering
Wagtails Kombucha

Coffee

Coffee Buzz
Little Red Coffee

Festivale 2020 Stallholder Award Winners

STALLHOLDER AWARDS HAVE BEEN ANNOUNCED

 

The Festivale judges for 2020 have deliberated and we’re proud to confirm that the Festivale 2020 Stallholder Award Winners are listed below:

– BEST OVERALL STALL – FOOD: Sailor Food Truck

– BEST OVERALL STALL – BEVERAGE: Knocklofty Spirits

– BEST SAMPLE PLATE: Mount Gnoman Farm

– BEST NEW STALL: Wagtails Kombucha

– ACCESSIBILTY AWARD: Wicked Cheese

– MOST INNOVATIVE STALL: Truffle Farm Catering

– BEST USE OF TASMANIAN PRODUCE: Gozleme Girl – Turkish Pizza with a Tassie Twist

– BEST KIDS FOOD OFFERING: Alfred Goughs Premium Pastries

 

Make sure you visit our award winning stalls on Saturday or Sunday of Festivale for yourselves.

Festivale 2020 Wine & Cider Award Winners

The Wine & Cider Awards have taken place and the winners are listed below:

 

WINE AWARD WINNERS

Best sparkling – 2016 Gala Estate Sparkling Vintage Rose

Best Riesling – 2018 Goaty Hill Riesling

Best Chardonnay – 2017 Velo Chardonnay

Best other white – 2019 Ghost Rock Pinot Gris 

Best Rose – 2019 Springvale Rosé

Best Pinot – 2018 Springvale Estate Pinot Noir

Best other red – 2018 Sharmans Shiraz


CIDER AWARD WINNERS

Best Cider – 2019 Willie Smiths Traditional

Best Non-traditional – Pagan Apricot and Apple

Best Perry – Spreyton Pear


STALLHOLDER AWARD WINNERS WILL BE ANNOUNCED SHORTLY AFTER 5PM ON SAT 01 FEB 2020.

  1. Presenting Partners

  2. Diamond Sponsors

  3. Platinum Sponsors

  4. Gold Sponsors

  5. Silver Sponsors

  6. Bronze Sponsors

  7. Bronze Sponsors